QLD TEAMS FOR CHAMPIONSHIPS ANNOUNCED

 Queensland teams

The 2018 Queensland Schoolboys sides have been selected following the culmination of the Queensland Rugby Football Schools Union (QRFSU) trials at Ballymore.

The National Schoolboys Championships will take place at St. Ignatius College Riverview in Sydney from Sunday 8th July – Saturday 14th July.

Queensland Teams Management 2018

Tour Manager: Gavin Hosking, St Laurence’s College

Queensland I

Manager: Gavin Hosking, St Laurence’s College

Coach: Rod Seib, Saint Stephen’s College

Assistant Coach: Michael Crank, Mt Maria College

Queensland II

Manager: Ben Cameron, Kingston State College

Coach: Sione Fukofuka, Brisbane State High School

Assistant Coach: Luke Oxford, St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe

 

 

 

Queensland 1 Queensland 2
Name School Name School
Harry Vella St Joseph’s Nudgee College 1 JP Tominiko Anglican Church Grammar School
Tyrell Kopua The Southport School 2 Zac Crothers Anglican Church Grammar School
Zane Nongorr The Southport School 3 Emile Tuimavave Brisbane Grammar School
Will Chaffey Toowoomba Grammar School 4 Harry Fox Padua College
Fred Fewtrell Anglican Church Grammar School 5 Reece Meise Downlands College
Tom Van der Schyff The Southport School 6 Ben Gerraghty Marist College Ashgrove
Will Roach St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace 7 Cayle Manu St Joseph’s Nudgee College
Bailey Tau Tau St Joseph’s Nudgee College 8 Reno Gerrard The Southport School
Spencer Jeans The Southport School 9 Will Kirk St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace
Carter Gordon Brisbane Boys’ College 10 Meli Dreu Ipswich Grammar School
Glen Vaihu St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace 11 Jordan Carriera Ipswich Grammar School
Reesjan Pasitoa St Joseph’s Nudgee College 12 Francis Pona Brisbane State High School
Dennis Waight Brisbane Grammar School 13 Josh Flook St Joseph’s Nudgee College
Jangala Bennett St Joseph’s Nudgee College 14 Daniel Atkinson St Joseph’s Nudgee College
Shaquille McLeod Marist College Ashgrove 15 Jasper Mellish Siena Catholic College
Nesta Mahina Brisbane State High School 16 Sam Finocchiaro Iona College
John Downes Marist College Ashgrove 17 Peter Halapio Downlands College
Bradley Kuhn St Patricks College, Shorncliffe 18 Romeo Tanielu Ipswich Grammar School
Bruce Tevaga Padua College 19 Zeph Tuinona Brisbane State High School
Matt Engelbrecht St Joseph’s Nudgee College 20 Will MacPherson Anglican Church Grammar School
Rhiann Stowers Somerset College 21 Kalani Thomas Ipswich Grammar School
Dan Condon St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace 22 Grant Tuisamoa Brisbane State High School
Ronan Kapi The Southport School 23 Jack Bowyer Brisbane Boys’ College

 

 

 

Form

 

Comments are closed.