Main Menu

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS ANNOUNCED FOR 8th to 13th JULY

The eight Teams for the Australian Schools Rugby Championships have all been announced

This will be held at Riverview College, in Sydney from 9th to 13th July.

The draw is in another item here

Daily results and the final selections will all be put on this web site as they occur.

 

AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY SCHOOLS 1st XV

Jersey: Navy & White, Navy Shorts, Navy Socks

1 Xavier Ward St Edmund’s College

2 Lachlan Einfalt St Edmund’s College

3 Remsy Lemisio St Edmund’s College

4 Nathanael Mooney Mater Dei Catholic College

5 Jed Stuart St Edmund’s College

6 Patrick Maka Erindale College

7 Daryl Baily Erindale College

8 Willie Delamere Erindale College

9 Zion Going Erindale College

10 Tony Alofipo Erindale College

11 Miguel Fernandez Radford College

12 Ryan Grocott Gungahlin College

13 Caleb Lanivia Erindale College

14 Junior Tupou St Edmund’s College

15 Daniel Shaw St Edmund’s College

16 Chris Mickelson Lake Ginninderra College

7 Ropeti Ropeti Wagga High School

18 Luke Tudulu Temora High School

19 Ted Pearson Dickson College

20 Ryan Jones Marist College

21 Tristan Eldridge Erindale College

22 Eamon McCoola St Edmund’s College

23 Jake Herse Canberra Grammar School

Manager Mick Pini ACTSRU

Coach Daniel Hawke Erindale College

Coach Nick Jones

Physio Jonathon Carey Matrix Physiotherapy

 

ASRU COMBINED STATES XV

Jersey: Bottle Green & White, Green Shorts, School Socks Jumper # Name School State

1 David Aguirre Westfields Sports HS NSW

2. Matthew Baggs Kotara HS NSW

3 Harvey Brien St. Joseph’s Regional College, Port Macquarie NSW

4 Nicholas Allardice The Hutchins School TAS

5 Matthew Galvin Marist College, Canberra ACT

6 McKenzie Cooper St Patrick’s College, Launceston TAS

7 William Bradley St. Peters College SA

8 Matthew McPherson Essington School, Darwin NT

9 Jayden Duff Singleton HS NSW

10 Sione Vuki, Trinity  Grammar School, NSW

11 Harry Buckley, St Edmund’s College, Canberra

12 Mitchell Painter St. Augustine’s College, Brookvale NSW

13 Norwin Latu Eaglevale HS NSW

14 James Bragg, St Pius X College, NSW

15 Harry Snook Calrossy Anglican School NSW

16 David Kirk, Gungahlin College ACT

17 Digby Cooper Kinross Wolaroi School NSW

18 Harry Herbert St. Augustine’s College NSW

19 Jayden Ilett NTSRU NT

20 Kye Atkinson Coolum HS QLD

21 Louie Werchom Sunshine Coast Grammar School QLD

22 Jack Vincent, Tomaree HS NSW

23 Israel Ngeru Kings Christian College QLD

Manager Kieran Smith Dubbo Senior College NSW

Coach Tim Sedgwick Marist College, Ashgrove QLD

Coach Rob Nowlan Injune State School QLD

Physio Alan Robinson

 

CAVALIERS BARBARIANS XV

Jersey: Green & White quartered Jumper, white shorts, individual school socks.

1 Hugo Hayman Cranbrook School NSW

2 Lachlan James Ormiston College QLD

3 Paddy Tagg Cranbrook School NSW

4 Francois LeGrange St. Edmund’s College ACT

5 Lachlan Doust St. Ignatius’ College NSW

6 Cassius Clinton St. Ignatius’ College NSW

7 Oscar Cheal, Knox Granmar School, NSW

8 Will Mariner St. Edmund’s College ACT

9 Tommy Hannan St. Joseph’s College NSW

10 Spencer Spalding, St Aloysius College, NSW

11 Oliver Evans Knox Grammar School NSW

12 Levi Milford Waverley College NSW

13 Jordan Williams The King’s School NSW

14 Alex Allum-Henson Norwood Moriata High School SA

15 Will Fagan Waverley College NSW

16 Sione Taulani Cavendish Rd SHS QLD

17 Joe Sullivan St. Stanislaus’ College NSW

18 Makisacc Lapworth Trinity College SA

19 Mac Miller Downlands College QLD

20 Alex O’Reilly Cranbrook School NSW

21Jack Fieelen, St Ignatius College, NSW

22 Spiridon Haratsaris Wirreanda Secondary College SA

23 Torin Jones The Hutchins School TAS

Manager Rau Albert CRG

Coach Peter Koen Scots All Saints’ College

Coach Dane Inman St Ignatius’ College

Coach Todd Cole Shore School

Physio

NSW SCHOOLS 1ST XV

Jersey: Sky blue, Navy Shorts, Navy socks with sky blue roll

1 Adrian Brown Barker College

2 Thomas Maka Newington College

3 Dylan Saunders Windsor HS

4 Dally Bird St Ignatius’ College

5 Angus Houston St Joseph’s College Hunters Hill

6 Henry Okane St Joseph’s College Hunters Hill

7 Zac Barnabas St Augustine’s College

8 Tom Gratwicke Knox Grammar School

9 Lachlan Albert St Ignatius’ College

10 Jude Gibbs St Joseph’s College Hunters Hill

11 Ben Dowling St Joseph’s College Hunters Hill

12 Nick Chan St Joseph’s College Hunters Hill

13 Dan Obrien St Joseph’s College Hunters Hill

14 Jack Mossman The Scots College

15 Kaeo Weekes Newington College

16 Lou Robinson St Joseph’s College Hunters Hill

17 Dean Begetis Newington College

18 Will Kablau Knox Grammar School

19 Alex Rice Waverley College

20 Dan Breden Knox Grammar School

21 Cameron Trengove St Stanislaus’ College

22 Tevita Vei Newington College

23 Ben Gallacher St Augustine’s College

Manager Rick Walker Hunter Valley Grammar School

Coach Lachlan White Trinity Grammar School

Coach Matt Crawford Kincumber HS

Physio Henri Fardell Orange Physiotherapy

NSW SCHOOLS 2nd XV

Jersey: Sky blue & White hoops, Navy Shorts, sky blue socks with navy roll over

1 Angus Websdale St Joseph’s College Hunters Hill

2 Enrique Groebler Knox Grammar School

3 Oliver Hannan St Ignatius’ College

4 Jordan Cameron Barker College

5 Miles Amatosero Waverley College

6 Thomas Bedingfield The Scots College

7 Nicholas Russell Epping BHS

8 Langi Gleeson St Augustine’s College

9 Tas Smith Cranbrook School

10 Flynn Angles-Corke Oakhill College

11 Lucas Vass Barker College

12 Sam Rechner Knox Grammar School

13 George Clark St Ignatius’ College

14 Sam Cannon St Joseph’s College Hunters Hill

15 Max D’agostino Waverley College

16 Dakota Pritchard Westfield Sports HS

17 William Smith Kinross Wolaroi School

18 Dane Wilson Barker College

19 Tom Douglas St Augustine’s College

20 Boston Kerapa Hunter Sports HS

21 Charlie Adams The Scots College

22 Ronald Volkman Waverley College

23 Bill Delaney St Ignatius’ College

Manager Sam Northcott Barker College

Coach Dean Hargreaves Barker College

Coach Robbie Barnard Central Coast Grammar Schoo

l Physio Willian Chang

 

QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS 1ST XV

Jersey: Maroon Jumper, Navy Shorts, Maroon socks

1 Ezekiel Amituani St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace

2 Angus Sawtell St Laurence’s College

Atieli-Samuel Pakalani Mabel Park State High School

4 Taine Roiri John Paul College

5 Xavier Boyle St Joseph’s College Gregory Terrace

6 Keenan Timu Marsden State High School

7 Liam Gee King’s Christian College

James Livingstone Villanova College

9 Cullin Cooper-Jones All Saints Anglican School

10 Max Plath Iona College

11 Sam Dalton Somerset College

12 Jonte Connolly St Columban’s College

13 Max Gow Sunshine Coast Grammar School

14 Nate Searle All Saints’ Anglican School

5 Jasper Mellish Siena Catholic College

16 Fatai Tapuaka Ipswich State High School

17 Sam Pologa Bray Park State High School

18 Elemasi Latu Sunnybank State High School

19 Will Webster St Peter’s Lutheran College

20 Taelyn Nukunuku St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe

21 Connor Knight Siena Catholic College

22 Michael van Rooyen Downlands College

23 Tyler Fleming St Laurence’s College

Manager Gavin Hosking Cannon Hill Anglican College

Coach Michael Crank Mt Maria College

oach Jon Fitzgerald Marist College Ashgrove

Physio Charlie Cordery

QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS 2nd XV

Jersey: Maroon & white hooped Jumper, Navy Shorts, Maroon & White socks

1 Benjamin Latu Sunnybank State High School

2 Angus Dillman St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace

3 Matthew Zeidler Downlands College

4 Lucas Boylan Villanova College

5 Benjamin Rogers Ambrose Treacy College

6 Lytana King-Togia Our Lady of the Southern Cross College

7 Thomas Cregan St Philomena School

8 John Bryant St Laurence’s College

9 George Stokes Villanova College

10 Patrick Elekana St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace

11 Hamish Muir Villanova College

12 James Nichols King’s Christian College

13 Darcy Reed Downlands College

14 Stewart Free Pittsworth State High School

15 Maconal Grealy Downlands College

16 Noah Hartley Marist College, Emerald

17 Jack Horan Villanova College

18 Mace Ioane St Peter Claver College

19 Trent Back Ormiston College

20 AJ Woulf Chancellor State College

1 Connor O’Regan St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe

22 Jayden Hayes Upper Coomera State College

23 Ethan McFarland The Gap State High School

Manager Andrew Rye Urangan State High School

Coach Ben Cameron Kingston State College

Coach James Turner St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace

Physio Brandon Bunn

VICTORIAN SCHOOLS 1ST XV

Jersey: Navy & White Hooped Jumper, Navy Shorts, Navy & White socks

1 Konileti Wolfgramm St Patrick’s College

2 Jacob Beaumont Greensborough College

3(28) Nickolas Mitsiou Marcellin College

4 Lucca Spence St Kevin’s College

5 James Caton Geelong Grammar School

6 David Jnr Sapani Savea St Kevin’s College

7 Morgan Carter Camberwell High School

8 Sulupo Junior Leau Narre Warren South College

9 James Junior Ngatoko Hampton Park Secondary College

10 Darcy Peel St Kevin’s College

11 Rupeni Niubalavu Camberwell High School

12 Ethan Makaua-Farani St Patrick’s College

13 Laloata Seu St Patrick’s College

14 Charles Bradley Melbourne Grammar School

15 Nicholas Wood Marcellin College

16 Tarquin Schreenan St Patrick’s College

17 Titan Sega Hallam Senior Secondary College

18 Sam Faoagali Hume Central Secondary College

19 Michael Vitale Thomas Carr College

20 Paul Faaola Dandenong High School

21 Leo Savelio Hampton Park Secondary College

22 Sam Richardson Geelong Grammar School

23 Abraham Boston St Kevin’s College

Manager Tony Hollamby Sacred Heart School Kew

Coach Ewoud Botha Trinity College

Coach Anare Koliavu

Physio Kunashe Parwada

S & C Kieron Lester

 

Comments are closed.