Main Menu

ASRU Most Capped

Players with three or more ‘Caps’ to 2017.

No. Caps Name
11 Caps Christopher Feauai-Sautia, Brisbane State High
Hugh Roach, Newington College
10  Caps Curtis Browning, Brisbane State High
9 Caps Andrew Barrett, Illawarra Sports High School
Kurtley Beale, St Joseph’s College
Quade Cooper, Anglican Church Grammar School
Lolo Fakaosilae, Brisbane Boys’ College
8 Caps Vunipola Fifita, Newington College
Luke Jones, St Pius X College
Rowan Kellam, Cumberland High School
Andrew Kellaway, The Scots College
Mark Malloy, St Joseph’s College
Scott O’Connell, The Entrance High School
7 Caps Tom Bowman, The Scots College
Michael Crawford, The Armidale School
Elton Flatley, Nudgee College
Scott Gourley, Narrabri High School
Ben McCalman, Kinross Wolaroi
Tepai Moeroa, Newington College
Maile Ngauamo, Ipswich Grammar School
Craig Polla-Mounter, Ipswich Grammar School
Matthew Sandell, St Joseph’s College
Marc Stcherbina, Sydney Boys’ High School
Lei Tomiki, The Scots College
Josh Valentine, Singleton High School/Narrabeen Sports High
6 Caps Josh Afu, Brisbane State High
Joshua Anderson, Oakhill College
Ole Avei, The Southport School
Leon Bott, Westfields Sports High/Lurnea High School
Lachlan Carnell, Newington College
Josh Clements, Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Pekahou Cowan, Narrabeen Sports High
Ben Daley, All Saints Anglican School
Andrew Deegan,

St Joseph’s College Hunters Hill

Tim Donnelly, Marist College Eastwood
Paul Alo-Emile, Brisbane State High
Manuel Edmonds, Erindale College
Joseph Egan, Casuarina Senior College, NT
Ashley Elphinston, Marist College Ashgrove
Saia Fainga, St Edmunds College Canberrra
Tyson Frizell, Illawarra Sports High School
Brett Gillespie, Ipswich Grammar School
Damian Flynn, Nudgee College
Albert Fulivai, St Edmund’s College
Liam Gill, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace
Ned Hanigan, St Joseoh’s College Hunters Hill
Sean Hardman,Nudgee College
Adrian Henley, Trinity Anglican School, Cairns
Junior Hunt, St Francis College Crestmead
Harry Jones, Barker College
Simon Kasprowicz,Brisbane State High School
Josh Mann-Rea, Nudgee College
Patrick McCutcheon, St Joseph’s College
Jackson McCalman, The King’s School
Connal McInerney, Erindale College, ACT
Jake McIntyre, Alstoneville High School
Anthony Mathison, Marist College Ashgrove
Alekisio Mafi, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee
Junior Pelesasa, Nudgee College
Peter Playford, St Joseph’s College
David Pocock, Anglican Church Grammar School
Ian Potter, St Joseph’s College Nudgee
Daniel Roach, St Ignatius College
Ferett Sa’aga, Thornbury High School, VIC
Jonathan Salvi, Marist College Canberra
Martin Schliebs, Chevalier College
Paul Sheedy, Marist College Ashgrove
Kimami Sitauti, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee
Mitchell Short, The Scots College
George Smith, Cromer High School
Richard Stanford, The Scots College
Jim Stewart, The Scots College
Ricky Stuart, St Edmund’s College
Lachlan Turner, Newington College
Tui Talaia, Plumpton High School
Richard Tombs, The Armidale School
Joe Tufuga, St Francis College Crestmead
Lachlan Turner, Newington College
James turtle St Joseph’s Nudgee College
Gavin Warren, St Josephs College Nudgee
Paul Warwick, Nudgee College
Simon Wilson, St Joseph’s College
5 Caps Mark Bartholomeusz, Brisbane State High School
Thomas Barker, Brisbane State High
Rodney Blake, Homebush High School
Scott Bowen, Newington College
Richard Brown, St Joseph’s College Nudgee
Mathew Burke, St Joseph’s College
Doug Bursill, The Scots College
Mitchell Chapman, Brisbane Grammar School
Todd Cole, Barker College
Tom Connor, The Kings School
Anthony Cregan, Bateman’s Bay High School
Steve Cummins, The Hills Sports High School
Tim Donlan, St Ignatius’ College
David Dix, Shore School
Tim Eaton, Marist College Canberra
Gary Ella, Matraville High School
Salesi Finau, Homebush Boys High School
Nicholas Ghattas, St Joseph’s College
Jed Gillespie, The Kings School
Richard Graham, Marist College Ashgrove
Angus Hamilton, Scotch College, Melbourne
James Hanson, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace
Gareth Hardy, St Joseph’s College
Daniel Heenan, Marist College Ashgrove
Malieto Hingano, St Augustine’s College,  NSW
Luke Holmes, Narrabeen Sports High
Henry Hutchinson, St Ignatius’ College
Digby Ioane, St Josephs College, Gregory Terrace
Troy Jacques, Waverley College
Lloyd Johansson, The Southport School
Jason Jones-Hughes, Sydney Boys’ High School
Paul Kahl, Brisbane State High School
Robert Kennedy, St Joseph’s College
Boyd Killingworth, The Kings School
Jack Kimmince, The Southport School
Gordon Kome, Punchbowl Boys High School
Jack Lam, St Edmunds College
Apolosi Latunipulu, Newington College
John Lewis, Brisbane Grammar School
Cameron Lillicrap, Brisbane Grammar School
Lachlan Longeran, Trinity Christian College, ACT
David Lyons, Hurlstone Agric High School
Hugh McMeniman, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee
Phil Mathers, The Kings School
Benjamin May, Cranbrook School
Anthony Melrose, Northmead High School
Guy Millar, The Kings School
Taane Milne, Newington College
Cameron Mitchell, The Kings School
Drew Mitchell, St Patricks College Shorncliffe
Ian Miller, Killarney Heights High School
Tepai Meoroa, Newington College
Gary Neugebauer, Hale School
Maile Ngauamo, Ipswich Grammar School
Brett Papworth, Epping High School
Rowen Pearce, Parkes High School
Gregory Peterson,  The Scots College
Stuart Pinkerton, The Scots College
Tatafu Polota-Nau, Granville South High School
Andrew Robinson, Mary Mackillop College, ACT
Rohan Saifoli,  Brisbane State High
Julian Salvi, Marist College Canberra
Sam Scott-Young, Townsville Grammar School
Chris Siale, St Patrick’s College Strathfield
Scott  Sio,  Trinity Grammar School
Dion Taumata, Keebra Park SHS
Timothy Trehearn, Brisbane State High
Jordan Tuapou, Brisbane State High
John Turner, Knox Grammar School
Thomas Tusitala, Marist College Canberra
Steven Tuynman, Hunters Hill High School
Michael Wells, St Ignatius College, Riverview
David Wilson, Ipswich Grammar School
Jacob Woodhouse, The Scots College
4 Caps Michael Abbott, Trinity Grammar School
Lindsay Crook, The Southport School
Tom Cusack, Marist College Canberra
Jack De Guigand, St Kevin’s College, Victoria
Jack Dempsey, St Ignatius’ College
David Dillon, St Edmund’s College
Tim Duchesne, Knox Grammar School
Glen Ella, Matraville High School
Lolo Fakaosilae, Brisbane Boys’ College
Andrew Ferris, The Kings School
Paul Flemons, Cranbrook School
Damien Frawley, St Joseph’s College Gregory Terrace
Terry Gilsenan, Woolooware High School
Harrison Goddard, Oakhill College
Kyle Godwin, Aquinas College, WA
Josh Graham, The Southport School
Michael Gunn, Anglican Church Grammar School
Michael Hawker, Shore School
Mark Hartill, Crows Nest High School
Reece Hewart, St Joseph’s College Nudgee
Ben Hindmarsh, The King’s School
Lewis Holland, St Edmund’s College
Jonathon Hoy, Narrabundah College
Tom Kingston, St Aloysius’ College
Richard Leslie, Brisbane Boys College
Daniel Linde, Ipswich Grammar School
Chris Lyons, St Joseph’s College Nudgee
Tere Makakea, St Edmunds College
Michael Maxwell, Cranbrook School
Jack McGregor, St Ignatius’ College
Andrew Momsen, Peakhurst High School
Matthew Phillip, St Augustine’s College
Jonah Placid, Toowoomba Grammar School
Matthew Press, Barker College
Angus Pulver, Shore School
Matthew Radford, St Joseph’s College
Christopher Roche, Brisbane State High School
Ryan Rogan. St Joseph’s College
William Ross, Brisbane Grammar School
Matthew Ryan, St Joseph’s College
Nathan Sievert, St Joseph’s College
Ken Smith, Matraville High School
Tom Staniforth, Canberra Grammar School
Brett Stapleton, The Southport School
Mitchell Third, The Southport School
Phil Waugh, Shore School
Joe Welch,  St Ignatius’ College
Tom Wilson, Barker College
3 Caps Kotoni Ale, St Augustine’s College Brookvale
James Armstrong, Knox Grammar School
Timothy Bennetts, Pennant Hills High School
Peter Betham, St Joseph’s College
Shaun Boyd, Downlands College
Matthew Brandon, Anglican Church Grammar School
Dylan Brass, The Kings School
Eddie Bredanhann, Anglican Church Grammar School
Michael Brial, Narrabri High School
Nicholas Buchanan, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace
Brad Burke, Waverley College
Jarrad Butler, The Southport School
Adam Campbell, St. Ignatius’ College
Frank Carbone, St Joseph’s College
Nathan Charles, Knox Grammar School
Daniel Cronan, Brisbane State High School
Ryan Cross, Waverley College
Philip Crowe, The Scots College
Joshua Daley, The Southport School
Michael Dan, St Joseph’s College
Rodney Davies, Ipswich Grammar School
Matthew Day, St Joseph’s College
Anthony D’Arcy, Nudgee College
Bruce Davies, Brisbane Grammar School
David Dennis, Richmond High School
Steven Dobbyns, Hurlstone Ag. High School
Luke Doherty, Iona College
Adam Doueihi, St Patrick’s College, Strathfield
William Eadie, St Joseph’s College Gregory Terrace
Mark Ella, Matraville High School
Joshua Ellice-Flint, The Kings School
Lolo Faka’osilea, St Patrick’s college, QLD
Anthony Faingaa, St Edmunds College
Paul Farrell, St Joseph’s College
Sean Farrell, Brisbane Boys’ College
David Feao, Brisbane State High School
Sunia Finefeuiaki Marcellin College, VIC
Damien  Fitzpatrick, St Joseph’s College, Hunters Hill
Dominic Fuller, Anglican Church Grammar School
Matthew Furrer, James Ruse Ag High School
George Gavalas, Homebush Boys High School
Josh Gamgee, Balgowlah Boys’ High School
Lloyd Gorman, Brisbane State High School
Talalelei  Gray, St Kevin’s College, Victoria
Charles Guttenbeil, The Southport School
Brent Hamlin, Brisbane State High
Ruka Hanlon, The Southport School
Matthew Hassall, Assumption College/Box Hill Tech.
Glenn Hauff, Brisbane Grammar School
Scott Harris, Anglican Church Grammar School
Marcus Heather, Endeavour Sports High
Opeti Helu, Newington College
John Hoare, St Stanislaus College
Simon Hockings, Parkes High School
Kane Hollingsworth, Ipswich Grammar School
Josh Holmes, Barrenjoey High School
Robert Horne, Georges River Senior Campus
Matthew Ika, Brisbane State High
Merrick Ilett, Brisbane Grammar School
Simon Iliffe, Caringbah High School
Maclean Jones, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee
Siotame Kavapalu, Rowville Secondary College
David Kelaher, St Joseph’s College
Matthew Kennedy, Daramalan College
Phil Kite, St Joseph’s College Nudgee
Seilala Lam, St Edmunds College
Ryan Longergan, Trinity Christian College, ACT
Christian Lealiifano, Peter Lalor Secondary College VIC
Geoffrey Logan, Hawker College, Canberra
Kesomi Lolotonga, St Edmund’s College
Isaac Lucas, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace
Matthew Lucas, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace
Michael Lynagh, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace
Lamarn Ma’a, Wesfields Sports High
Rodney Ma’a, Westfields Sports High
Douglass MacMillan, Anglican Church Grammar School
Sitiveni Mafi, Westfields Sports High
Salesi Manu, St Augustine’s College, Brookvale
Michael McDougall, The Kings School
David McDuling, St Ignatius’ College
Neil McGill, Sydney Boys High School
Guy McLaren, Endeavour High School
Fraser McReight, Brisbane Grammar School
Tajhon Mailata, St Josephs College, Nudgee
Luke Mann, Sydney Boys’ High School
Gavin Mansfield, Marist College Canberra
Michael Mather, Shore School
Kit Maulio, The Southport School
Warwick Melrose, Matraville High School
Michael Misson, Waverley College
Tom Morrison, St Edmund’s College
Beau Mulheran, Marist College Ashgrove
Scott Murray, Randwick Boys High School
Shane Nightingale, St Columbas College
Cameron Northcote, Nudgee College
Michael O’Connor, Phillip College, ACT
Luke Osborne, The King’s School
Nathan Paila, Hallam Secondary College, VIC
David Palavi, St Kevin’s College VIC/Erindale College ACT
Jesse Parahi, Kincumber High
Hunter Palsami, Pakenham College, VIC
Quentin Piahopa, Asquith Boys’ High School
Aaron Pleash, Ipswich Grammar School
Francois Postal, St Joseph’s College Nudgee
Jacob Rauloni, Brisbane State High School
Tom Robertson, St Joseph’s College
Thomas Ross, Daramalan College
Patrick Ryan, St Joseph’s College
Jake Schatz, Anglican Church Grammar
David Scott, Campbell High School
Colin Scotts, The Scots College
Philip Shaw, Waverley College
Dominic Shipperley, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee
Robert Simmons, The Southport School
Dylan Sigg, Waverley College
James Slipper, The Southport School
Graeme Smith, James Ruse Agric High School
Tyler Stevens, St Edmunds College
Nic Stirzaker, Knox Grammar School
James Stonham, St Edmund’s College Canberra
Jeremy Su’a, Westfields Sports High
Ben Tapuai, The Southport School
Afusipa Taumoepeau, St Joseph’s College
Pauliasi Taumoepeau, St Joseph’s College
Graeme Thompson, St Joseph’s College
Jeremy Tilse, St Joseph’s College
Joseph Tomane, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee
Lautence Tominiko, Keebra Park High School, QLD
Matt To’omua, Brisbane State High
Aidan Toua, Anglican Church Grammar
Cameron Treloar, St Joseph’s College
Morgan Turinui, Waverley College
Dominic Vaughan, Hamilton Marist High
Joshua Vuta, Somerset College, QLD
Rohboni Warren-Vosayarco, Endeavour Sports High School
James Waterman, Brisbane Boys College
John Watson, Brisbane Grammar School
Laurie Weeks, St Josephs College, Hunters Hill
Mitchell Whiteley, St Ignatius College
Brad Wilkin, Iona College
Matthew Willshire, Toowoomba Grammar School
Ian Williams, Epping Boys High School/Cranbrook School
Harry Wilson, St Joseph’s College Gregory Terrace
Kenneth Wright, Marcellin College